NATIONAL

Year

Name(s)

Title Won

2002

C Bailey, Mrs R Bailey, F Voller & ANO

Mixed Fours

1994

C Bailey & Mrs R Bailey

Mixed Pairs

 

COUNTY

Year

Name(s)

Title Won

2017

C Bailey

Men's Singles (4-Wood)

2012

C Bailey, P Cowe, L Cunningham & M Elliott

Men’s Fours

2011

R Bailey & S Mack

Ladies’ Pairs

2010

Men

County Club, Eastern Division

2010

R Bailey, S Mack & J Roberts

Ladies’ Triples

2008

C Bailey

Men’s Singles (4-Wood)

2008

R Bailey, S Mack, S Pullin & J Roberts

Ladies’ Fours

2006

S Pullin

Ladies’ Singles

2005

C Lloyd & S Pullin

Ladies’ Pairs

2004

R Bailey

Ladies’ Champion of Champions

2003

R Bailey

Ladies’ Champion of Champions

2003

C Bailey, H Macartney & F Voller

Men’s Triples

2002

Ladies

Thornbery Trophy

2000

W Berry & E Mundy

Ladies’ Pairs

1999

W Berry, F Freemantle, E Mundy & J Roberts

Ladies’ Fours

1998

V Bramble

Ladies’ Unbadged Singles

1997

W Berry

Ladies' 2-Wood Singles

1996

Ladies

Thornbery Trophy

1996

R Bailey, S Pullin & J Roberts

Ladies' Triples

1992

Ladies

Thornbery Trophy

1988

E Akers, J Chapman & E Mundy

Ladies' Triples

1983 

E Creamer, R Darling & B Till 

Ladies' Triples

 

PORTSMOUTH & DISTRICT

Year

Name(s)

Title  Won

2017MenAfternoon Triples (W) Champions
2017

V Bennett, D Bishop, Mrs G Pindar,

Mrs S Wheeler

Mixed Fours
2016LadiesClub Challenge
2016C BaileyMen's Champion of Champions
2016C Friend, R Horler & R ScottowMen's Triples

2016

C Bailey, C Friend, R Horler & R Scottow

Men's Fours

2016

Mrs L Maple & ANO

Mixed Pairs

2015

Men’s “C”

Combination 2 Champions

2015

R Horler

Men’s Champion of Champions

2015

Ms C Pullin, Mrs S Pullin & T Pullin

Mixed Triples

2014

C Bailey

Men’s Champion of Champions

2014

C Bailey

Men’s Singles

2013

C Bailey

Men’s Champion of Champions

2013

Ms C Pullin & T Pullin

Mixed Pairs

2013

A Cole, Mrs S Pullin & T Pullin

Mixed Triples

2012

R Bailey & S Mack

Ladies’ Pairs

2012

M Coleman & T Gormely

Men’s Pairs

2011

C Bailey

Men’s Champion of Champions

2010

R Bailey

Ladies’ Champion of Champions

2010

R Bailey, S Mack, E Mundy & J Roberts

Ladies’ Fours

2009

Men

Rowland Cup

2009

S Pullin

Ladies’ Champion of Champions

2009

R Bailey & S Pullin

Ladies’ Pairs

2009

A Cole & T Pullin

Men’s Pairs

2009

C Bailey, A Cole, P Cowe & T Pullin

Men’s Fours

2009

Mrs C Alger, R Alger, M Coleman & Mrs S Mack

Mixed Fours

2008

C Bailey

Men’s Champion of Champions

2008

C Bailey & D Bishop

Men’s Pairs

2008

C Bailey, D Bishop & T Pullin

Men’s Triples

2008

C Bailey, D Bishop, P Cowe & T Pullin

Men’s Fours

2007

R Bailey & S Pullin

Ladies’ Pairs

2007

R Bailey, E Camilleri, C Lloyd & S Pullin

Ladies’ Fours

2007

V Bennett, Mrs G Pindar & F Voller

Mixed Triples

2006

Ladies ‘C’

League Champions

2005

C Bailey

Men’s Singles

2005

Mrs S Pullin & ANO

Mixed Pairs

2004

C Bailey

Men’s Champion of Champions

2004

C Bailey

Men’s Singles

2004

Ladies’ ‘A’

League A Champions

2004

R Bailey

Ladies’ Champion of Champions

2004

C Lloyd & S Pullin

Ladies’ Pairs

2004

R Bailey, J Livingston & S Pullin

Ladies’ Triples

2004

Mrs S Pullin & ANO

Mixed Pairs

2003

Ladies’ ‘A’

League A Champions

2002

Ladies’ ‘A’

League A Champions

2002

R Bailey

Ladies’ Champion of Champions

2002

C Bailey, Mrs R Bailey & H Macartney

Mixed Triples

2001

Men’s ‘A’

Division 2 Champions

2001

Ladies’ ‘A’

League A Champions

2001

Ladies’ ‘D’

League D Champions

2001

R Bailey, J Livingston, C Lloyd & S Pullin

Ladies’ Fours

2001

H Macartney

Men’s Over 60’s Singles

2001

M Lowcock, Mrs J Westmore, Mrs M White

& F Voller

Mixed Fours

2000

Men’s Combination ‘C’

Division 2 Champions

2000

V Bramble & J Westmore

Ladies’ Pairs

1998

W Berry, F Hearsey & E Mundy

Ladies’ Triples

1998

C Bailey & F Voller

Men’s Pairs

1998

C Bailey & Mrs R Bailey

Mixed Pairs

1998

Ladies ‘A'

League Champions

1998

Ladies ‘B'

League Champions

1997 

J Livingston & E Mundy 

Ladies' Pairs

1997

J Knight, P Westmore & F Voller

Men's Triples

1996

Ladies 'A'

League Champions

1996

Ladies 'C'

League Champions

1996

R Bailey

Ladies' Singles

1995

R Bailey

Ladies’ Singles

1995

R Bailey, B Hall & M Wardlaw

Ladies’ Triples

1994

R Bailey

Ladies’ Singles

1993

W Berry

Ladies’ Singles

1992

W Berry, R Ford & E Mundy

Ladies’ Triples

1992

Men

Division III Champions

1991

W Berry, M Follington, R Ford & E Mundy

Ladies’ Fours

1990

J Westmore

Ladies’ 2-Wood Singles

1989

K Ford

Men’s Singles

1989

K Ford, D Sivers & D Stevenson

Men’s Triples

1987

LadiesLeague Champions

1985

J Chapman, E Mace & E Pellatt

Ladies' Triples

1983

E Creamer, R Darling, B Till & J Westmore

Ladies' Fours

1982

E Mace & E Pellatt 

Ladies' Pairs

1981

R Darling 

Ladies' U/B Singles 

 

GOSPORT & FAREHAM

Year

Name(s)

Title  Won

2016

Fareham 'Black'

Division 1 Champions

2016

Mrs D Nicholls & P Nicholls

Osborne Trophy

2015

V Bennett & Mrs G Pindar

Osborne Trophy

2013

V Bennett & Mrs G Pindar

Osborne Trophy

2012

Mrs C Alger, R Alger & J Moore

Gosport & Fareham Cup

2012

V Bennett & Mrs G Pindar

Osborne Trophy

2011

Fareham ‘Black’

Rowner Shield

2011

Mrs S Mack & ANO

Secretary & Treasurer’s

2010

C Friend, Mrs S Mack & Ms N Wheeler

Charity Triples

2010

R Alger & M Coleman

Secretary & Treasurer’s

2009

Fareham ‘Black’

Rowner Shield

2009

Fareham ‘Red’

Division 3 Champions

2009

V Bennett

Masterman

2009

Mrs S Pullin

Bowler of the Year

2009

C Friend & Ms C Pullin

Osborne Trophy

2009

R Alger & M Coleman

Secretary & Treasurer’s

2008

M Coleman

Bowler of the Year

2008

R Alger & M Coleman

Secretary & Treasurer’s

2007

H Macartney

President’s Trophy

2007

R Alger

Bowler of the Year

2006

Mrs J Brookes & J Brookes

Osborne Trophy

2006

D Beale

President’s Trophy

2004

F Voller

Masterman

2004

M Gale & Mrs S Gale

Osborne Trophy

2002

R Gadd

Masterman

2002

D Boggust & J Donovan

Secretary & Treasurer’s

2002

Fareham ‘Black’

Rowner Shield

2001

R Gadd

Masterman

2000

H Macartney

President’s Trophy

2000

Mrs J Westmore

Audrey Pearce

2000

Fareham ‘Black’

Rowner Shield

1999

C Bailey & Mrs R Bailey

Osborne Trophy

1999

M Gale

Bowler of the Year

1999

A Ellis, Mrs C Ellis & ANO

Mixed Triples

1998

Mrs B Hall & L Hall

Osborne Trophy

1998

M Gale, Mrs S Gale, Mrs M Lowe & R Lowe

Civil Service Cup

1998

C Bailey, Mrs R Bailey & F Voller

Mixed Triples

1998

Mrs M Follington

Bowler of the Year

1998

Fareham ‘Black’

Rowner Shield

1997 

F Voller

Bowler of the Year

1996

C Bailey & Mrs R Bailey

Osborne Trophy

1996

Mrs W Berry & D Boggust

Secretary & Treasurer Trophy

1995

Mrs R Bailey

Audrey Pearce

1994

Mrs R Bailey, G Berry, Mrs W Berry & M Gale

Civil Service Cup

1993

G Berry & Mrs W Berry

Osborne Trophy

1993

Mrs R Bailey

Audrey Pearce

1992

K Ford

Masterman

1992

Mrs W Berry

Audrey Pearce

1991

C Griffiths

Bowler of the Year

1990

K Ford & Mrs R Ford

Osborne Trophy

1989

J Wheeler & Ms N Wheeler

Osborne Trophy

1989

G Franks, Mrs P Franks, F Crone & Mrs H Crone

Civil Service Cup

1988 

Mr G Mundy & Mrs E Mundy (nee Mace)

Osborne Trophy

1986 

D Stevenson

Masterman

1986

Ms E Mace & D Stevenson

Osborne Trophy 

1982 

Mrs R Darling

Secretary/Treasurer's Cup

1981 

F Lawes & Ms E Mace

Osborne Trophy

 

OPEN TOURNAMENTS

Year

Name(s)

Title  Won

2011

T Pullin

Portsmouth Men’s Singles

2010

C Friend

Southsea Men’s Singles

2010

S Pullin

Southsea Ladies’ Singles

2010

C Pullin & S Pullin

Southsea Ladies’ Pairs

2009

S Pullin

Southsea Ladies’ Singles

2009

M Coleman & Mrs S Mack

Southsea Mixed Pairs

2008

S Pullin

Southsea Ladies’ Singles

2008

C Bailey

Southsea Men’s Singles

2007

S Pullin & ANO

Southsea Ladies’ Pairs

2006

S Pullin

Southsea Ladies’ Singles

2006

Mrs S Wheeler & ANO

Southsea Ladies’ Pairs

2005

C Bailey

Southsea Men’s Singles

2004

R Bailey & S Pullin

Southampton Ladies’ Pairs

2002

J Roberts, S Pullin & ANO

Southsea Ladies’ Triples

2001

R Bailey

Worthing Ladies’ Singles

2001

V Bramble, J Westmore & ANO

Southsea Ladies’ Triples

2000

B Hall & C Lloyd

Southsea Ladies’ Pairs

2000

V Bramble, A Craig & J Westmore

Southsea Ladies’ Triples

1999

Mrs S Pullin & ANO

Worthing Mixed Pairs

1998

S Pullin

Southsea Ladies’ Singles

1998

C Bailey & ANO

Southsea Men’s Pairs

1998

J Roberts & ANO

Southsea Ladies’ Pairs

1998

A Ellis

Gosport ‘George Gowen’ Cup

1997

R Bailey

Southsea Ladies' Singles

1997 

S Pullin & ANO

Southsea Ladies' Pairs

1996

S Pullin 

Southsea Ladies' Singles 

1996

C Bailey

Southsea Men's Singles

1996

J Chapman, J Jones & J Westmore

Southsea Ladies' Triples

1995

R Bailey

Southsea Ladies’ Singles

1995

R Bailey & S Pullin

Southsea Ladies' Pairs

1995

C Bailey & K Ford

Southsea Men’s Pairs

1995

G Berry & Mrs W Berry

Worthing Mixed Pairs

1994

C Bailey, G Berry & K Ford

Southsea Men’s Triples

1994

B Hall & J Westmore

Worthing Ladies’ Pairs

1988

K Ford, M Lowcock & H Riley

Worthing Men's Triples

1980 

W Knight, D Skip & D Stevenson 

Southsea Waverley Open Triples 

1979

N Collins, D Mundy & B Pellatt

Priory Open Triples